News By School
Penske Chevy

HS Summer Golf Program Coming Together

By ”Doc” O’Neal

Wood Wind Golf Club

Coaches, AD’s and PGA Professionals –

I have attached the line up (click on continue reading) of teams and participants (thus far….still waiting on information from one more team) for our 1st Annual Summer High School Program.

The Golf Doctor

I have identified all players and have also indicated in BOLD those players who are planning to play this coming Tuesday, June 18th.

Please review and let me know of any corrections, additions, deletions, typos, etc.

Thanks to all of you for providing these young boys and girls and opportunity to get better over the summer months.

Let me know if there are any additional players (or teams) as I plan to make the pairing sheet tomorrow and distribute the pairings to this communication list prior to 5:00 p.m. on Sunday, June 16, 2013…(Father’s Day).

Please have the players arrive at least 30 minutes prior to their tee time so they can be ready to go to the 1st tee ten minutes before their scheduled tee time. I anticipate playing the golf course a little shorter on the first two Tuesdays to get a good sense of skill levels and how to accommodate most of the players. If there are teams that end up having less than four players on a given Tuesday…they will play as individuals for that particular Tuesday event.

Once again, please inform me each Friday/Saturday prior to the upcoming Tuesday who your team line up will be and which players will play as individuals. I will send score results after each Tuesday tournament.

Thanks to all of you for making this happen!

“Doc” O’Neal

Summer High School Program 

 

 
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
 
 
TEAM NAMES
Westfield Green
 
Kaylee Purcell
Taylor Mattox
Ellen Joseph
Morgan Baechle
Lauren Ravenell
 
 
Westfield Gold
 
Madison Horvath
Haley Phemister
Cailyn Henderson
Adrienne Montalone
Margaret Wentz
 
 
Wood Wind Green
Noah Lodin
Nels Surtani
Jackson Franchville
Daven Bhagar
Wood Wind White        
 
Austin Welch
Henry Decker
Josh Kehl
Kevin Hitch
 
Zionsville Green
John Janak
Clay Hypes
Burk Evans
Jake Schwarz
Eric Smitson
Sam Knecht
Jackson Westbrook
Graham Vogtman
Riley Turnbull
McCutcheon Maroon
Austin Ashcraft
Hunter Coffin
Sam Johnson
Jacob Gaeta
Alec Cooper
Chris Skronski
Beau Ashcraft
Guerin Catholic Gold
Ryan Kemmerling
Travis Fellmeth
Jacob King
Holtz Ludlam
Greg Abel
Player TBD
Guerin Catholic Purple
Kent Linton
Nate Isenthal
Drew Fellmeth
Matthew Godfrey
Marissa Singer
Player TBD
Team Prairie View
Steven Baxter .
Alex Bullington
J.D. Dulin
Michael French
Alex Honigford
Austin Honigford
Chris Hsu
Joe Moyer
Cooper Ramsey
Ben Rhodehamel
Kole Scofield
Logan Wedmore
INDIVIDUALS
Michael Sharpe
Madison Milby
Maggie Stephens
Clare Stephens
Elizabeth Turnbull
Print Friendly
Boys/Girls Basketball
Hamilton County
Career Scoring Leaders
BOYS

Billy Shepherd, Carmel, 2,465
Dave Shepherd, Carmel, 2,226
Tom Coverdale, Noblesville, 1,911
Kent Carson, Hamilton Hts, 1,894
Scott Shepherd, Carmel, 1,777
Rick McCoskey, Hamilton Hts, 1,747
Tyler Jones, Sheridan, 1,590
Gary Harris, HSE, 1,552

GIRLS

Courtney Cox, Noblesville, 1,869
Jenn Anderson, Westfield, 1,572
Cindi Merrill, Noblesville, 1,525
Chrissy Steffen, Carmel, 1,427
Taya Reimer, HSE, 1,374
Trish Fleming, Westfield, 1,357
Jessica Carr, Hamilton Hts,, 1,340
Dakota Weatherford, Ham.Hts., 1,311
Courtney Osborn, HSE, 1,307
Ericka Roudebush, HSE, 1,276
Krissi Davis, Noblesville, 1,269